SCM Contacts

NAMEPOSITION CONTACTEMAIL ADDRESS
JOHN OLIVER STATE SECRETARY 0403 047 071 [email protected]
LARRY CULLEN ACTING STATE PRESIDENT 0418 583 330  [email protected]
SHANE MALLEY ASSISTANT STATE SECRETARY 0447 776 356 [email protected] 
PETER DRAPER SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT 0418 746 597 [email protected] 
PETER CHALMERS JUNIOR VICE PRESIDENT 0422 322 656 [email protected]
SEAN WULFF ACTING EXECUTIVE MEMBER 0423 118 348 [email protected]  
RON RAVERTY EXECUTIVE MEMBER 0418 186 411 [email protected]
MARK GALE EXECUTIVE MEMBER 0402 400 915 [email protected]
JAMIE RYDER NORTHERN REGION -OFFICER DELEGATE 0438 116 412 [email protected]
MICHAEL WILSON NORTHERN REGION - FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE 0402 013 273 [email protected]
CHARLIE FENTON CENTRAL REGION - OFFICER DELEGATE 0426 234 531 [email protected]
GREG HARRIS CENTRAL REGION - FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE 0429 340 441 [email protected]

JOHN BURROWS SOUTH WEST REGION - OFFICER DELEGATE 0431 830 139 j[email protected]
NATHAN PRICE SOUTH WEST REGION – FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE 0430 043 493 [email protected]
SHANE PASTERFIELD NORTH COAST REGION - OFFICER DELEGATE 0402 491 510 [email protected]
RON KETTLEWELL NORTH COAST REGION - FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE 0417 648 338 [email protected] 
RYAN WOOD BRISBANE REGION – OFFICER DELEGATE   [email protected]
PAUL OMANSKI BRISBANE REGION - OFFICER DELEGATE 0408 734 682 [email protected]
VACANT BRISBANE REGION - FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE    
WAYNE MCLEAN BRISBANE REGION - FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE 0491 129 295 [email protected]
RICHARD MCCLUSKEY BRISBANE REGION - FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE 0411 149 450  [email protected]
VACANT BRISBANE REGION – FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE    
KERRY CUMNER SOUTH EAST REGION - OFFICER DELEGATE & HEALTH & WELFARE OFFICER 0433 759 752 [email protected]
SEAN WULFF SOUTH EAST REGION - FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE 0423 118 348 [email protected]
PAUL GRAY SOUTH EAST REGION – FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE 0417 639 491 [email protected]
GUY BULMER FAR NORTHERN REGION -
OFFICER DELEGATE
0410 565 875 [email protected]
BILL MANTGARIS FAR NORTHERN REGION -
FIREFIGHTER DELEGATE
0402 869 001 [email protected] 

VACANT COMMUNICATION CENTRE DELEGATE    
ALISON HOWEARTH AUXILIARY NORTH DELEGATE 0401 445 885 [email protected]
VACANT AUXILIARY SOUTH DELEGATE    
ASHLEY ROWE SENIOR OFFICER DELEGATE 0448 955 641 [email protected]

Local Branch Representatives 

 Region 1- NORTHERN REGION TOWNSVILLE  
PETER MARTEN PRESIDENT 0403 047 071  
MICHAEL WILSON SECRETARY 0402 013 273 [email protected]
VACANT OFFICER REP    
VACANT FIREFIGHTER REP    

 

MT ISA

   
ALEX LOUDON PRESIDENT 0407 747 005 [email protected]
 IAN LOUDON SECRETARY 0412 168 798 [email protected]
 VACANT OFFICER REP    
 BRENDEN PHILLIPS FIREFIGHTER REP 0428 023 515 [email protected]
 

REGION 2 - CENTRAL REGION ROCKHAMPTON

   
 DAIN JOHNSON PRESIDENT 0408 071 737 [email protected]
 BRAD STOCKWELL ACTING SECRETARY 0417 733 630 [email protected]
 SHANE SLATER OFFICER REP 0419 332 247 [email protected]
 CRAIG SPENCER FIREFIGHTER REP 0448 198 092 [email protected]

 

GLADSTONE

   
 TOMAS NEVILLE PRESIDENT 0407 697 903 [email protected]
 GAVIN THOMAS SECRETARY 0412 628 699 [email protected]
 SIMON PEARSON OFFICER REP 0448 152 928
 VACANT FIREFIGHTER REP    

 

MACKAY

   
NEIL MELLIFONT PRESIDENT 0417 786 445  [email protected]
 ERROL YOUNGER SECRETARY 0408 564 497 [email protected]
 IVAN KNAUER OFFICER REP 0412 661 350  [email protected]
VACANT FIREFIGHTER REP    

 

REGION 3 - SOUTH WEST REGION TOOWOOMBA

   
 DARRYL WILLIAMSON PRESIDENT 0439 912 765 [email protected]
 ANTHONY GUSE SECRETARY 0417 476 367 [email protected]
 KENT BARRON OFFICER REP 0410 342 775  [email protected]
 NATHAN PRICE FIREFIGHTER REP 0430 043 493 [email protected]
       

 

 

REGION 4
NORTH COAST REGION
MARYBOROUGH/TORQUAY

  
VACANT PRESIDENT    
VACANT SECRETARY    
VACANT OFFICER REP    
VACANT FIREFIGHTER REP    

 

BUNDABERG

   
MARK ST LEDGER PRESIDENT 0419 650 285 [email protected]
 JONATHON BLACKLEY SECRETARY 0414 377 381 j[email protected]
 VACANT OFFICER REP    
 TREVOR FARRAWAY FIREFIGHTER REP 0421 845 611 [email protected]
 

SUNSHINE COAST

   
 RONALD KETTLEWELL PRESIDENT   [email protected]
 ANDREW SURMAN SECRETARY   [email protected]
VACANT OFFICER REP    
 ASHLEY PAGE FIREFIGHTER REP 0414 624 906  

 

REGION 5
GREATER BRISBANE
REGION BRISBANE NORTH

   
 PETER DRAPER PRESIDENT 0418 746 597  [email protected]
 WAYNE MCLEAN SECRETARY 0431 005 116  [email protected]
RYAN WOOD OFFICER REP    [email protected]
SCOTT MUNRO FIREFIGHTER REP 0412 872 586  

 

BRISBANE SOUTH

   
PAUL MULLENS PRESIDENT 0414 447 838 [email protected]
SHANE MALLEY SECRETARY 0417 199 974  [email protected]
PAUL OMANSKI OFFICER REP 0408 734 682 [email protected]
RICHARD MCCLUSKEY FIREFIGHTER REP 0411 149 450  

 

REGION 6
SOUTH EAST REGION GOLD COAST

   
 KERRY CUMNER  PRESIDENT 0414 735 986 [email protected]
SEAN WULFF SECRETARY 0423 118 348 [email protected]
SCOTT MORGAN OFFICER REP 0408 992 647 [email protected]
SHAKIRA WESTDORP FIREFIGHTER REP 0439 401 363 [email protected]
       
 

BEENLEIGH

  
MARK WALDING PRESIDENT  0408 361 926 [email protected]
VACANT SECRETARY    
PETER CHALMERS OFFICER REP   0422 322 656  [email protected]
VACANT FIREFIGHTER REP    

 

IPSWICH

   
BRADLEY DULL PRESIDENT 0410 001 010 [email protected]
 DANIEL FEENEY SECRETARY 0408 094 849  
 BRUCE BEASLEY OFFICER REP 0421 014 006 [email protected]
 BRETT RIDLEY FIREFIGHTER REP 0401 205 993 [email protected]
 

REGION 7 - FAR NORTHERN REGION CAIRNS

   
GREGORY LOBB PRESIDENT 0427 879 133 [email protected]
JACK EMELEUS SECRETARY 0409 833 777 [email protected]
SHANE O’CONNOR OFFICER REP 0402 503 970  [email protected]
 CRAIG GANFIELD FIREFIGHTER REP 0410 050 326 [email protected]

 

TABLELANDS ATHERTON/MAREEBA

   
 GORDON RAW PRESIDENT 0448 427 925  
 DARRYL CHAPLAIN SECRETARY  0427 780 505  [email protected]
  OFFICER REP  0422 952 173  [email protected]
 VACANT FIREFIGHTER REP